Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant (Civil);, Qty: 11 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293309 | Ref ID: 136689002).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant (Civil);, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant (Civil);, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Assistant (Civil);, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136689002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293309

Tender Value: ₹ 4178503

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technical Assistant (Civil); The candidate should have degree of B E or B Tech in Civil Engineering from the recognized University with Computer Knowledge in Auto CAD OR Diploma .., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Data Entry Operator; Intermediate qualification or 10 plus 2 from a recognized Board or University with good knowledge of English and proficient in computer operations with knowle.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; MTS; Matriculation or equivalent pass or ITI pass in the trade of Electrician or Electronics Mechanic or Radio and Television mechanic recognized by National Council of vocational.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DRIVER; DRIVER; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Guard (Civilian); Security Guard (Civilian); Not Required
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections