Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Site Engineer I; Graduate Or, Qty: 89 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886916 | Ref ID: 130113638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 106722893.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 683610.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Site Engineer I; Graduate Or, Qty: 89 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Site Engineer I; Graduate Or, Qty: 89 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Site Engineer I; Graduate Or, Qty: 89

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130113638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886916

Tender Value: ₹ 106722893.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 683610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Site Engineer I; Graduate or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Site Engineer II; Graduate or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Structural Designer; ME or MTech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Auto CAD Operator I; Graduate or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Auto CAD Operator II; Graduate or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Secretarial Assistant I; 12th or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Secretarial Assistant II; 12th or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Data Entry Assistant I; 12th or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Data Entry Assistant II; 12th or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technician; ITI or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Helper; 10th
Quantity Required: 89
Start Date: 13-11-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 683610

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections