Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Senior Engineer / Senior As, Qty: 64 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416310 | Ref ID: 122310024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67175040, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1343501.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Senior Engineer / Senior As, Qty: 64 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Senior Engineer / Senior As, Qty: 64 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Senior Engineer / Senior As, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122310024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416310

Tender Value: ₹ 67175040

Tender EMD: ₹ 1343501

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Senior Engineer / Senior Associate; Degree in Engineering /MSc /MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Senior Technical Supervisor-II; Dip in Engg/Tech or Degree in Science, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Senior Technical Supervisor-I; Dip in Engg/Tech or Degree in Science, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Assistant Engineer/Associate; Degree in Engineering /MSc /MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Officer; Ex-service Men/Retired Paramilitary/Police services, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Security Officer/PRO; Ex-service Men/Retired Paramilitary/Police services, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Data Processing Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant-II; Graduate
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 08-07-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1343501

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections