Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; as Per Atc, Centre Manager; P, Qty: 24 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260570 | Ref ID: 136408900). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16704000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; as Per Atc, Centre Manager; P, Qty: 24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; as Per Atc, Centre Manager; P, Qty: 24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; as Per Atc, Centre Manager; P, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136408900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260570

Tender Value: ₹ 16704000

Tender EMD: ₹ 167000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; As per ATC, Centre manager; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; PSYCHO SOCIAL COUNSELLER; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; CASE WORKER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per ATC; Para medical personnel; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per ATC; OFFICE ASST CUM COMPUTER OPERATOT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per ATC; MULTI PURPOSE STAFF COOK; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per ATC; SECURITY GUARDS NIGHTS; High School
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections