Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Museum Curator; B Tech or Eq, Qty: 61 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6452088 | Ref ID: 122722142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13985760, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 279720.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Museum Curator; B Tech or Eq, Qty: 61 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Museum Curator; B Tech or Eq, Qty: 61 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Museum Curator; B Tech or Eq, Qty: 61

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122722142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6452088

Tender Value: ₹ 13985760

Tender EMD: ₹ 279720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; museum curator; B Tech or Equivalent, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; GIS Expert; MSc Remote Sensing and GIS or M Tech in Remote Sensing and GIS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Demonstrator; BTech or MSc or BSc, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Announcer or Radio Jockey; Graduate in Mass Communication, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Studio Management and Video Editing and Reel Production and Social Media; Diploma in Mass Communication, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - House Keeping and Gardning Services; Sweeper and Gardner and Helper; Literate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Service; Security Services; 8th Pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Multitasking; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technician; technician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; AI Expert and Data Analysis; MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driving Services; Driving Services; Literate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cooking ...
Quantity Required: 61
Start Date: 15-07-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 279720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections