Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 151 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7545632 | Ref ID: 141438587).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 151 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 151 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 151

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141438587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7545632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical/Electronics Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Post Graduate in Chemistry; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical/Electronics Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrician/Electronic Mechanic with Soldering School Certification; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Fitter; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrician/Electronic Mechanic; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Helper/Casual Labour/Sweeper/Cleaner; Technical Helper/Casual Labour/Sweeper/Cleaner; 8th standard Pass
Quantity Required: 151
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections