Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Junior Engineer or Tech Asst, Qty: 20 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770891 | Ref ID: 145098177). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126406.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Junior Engineer or Tech Asst, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Junior Engineer or Tech Asst, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Junior Engineer or Tech Asst, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145098177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Junior engineer or Tech Asst; B Tech or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Protocol; Supervisor Commercial or Commercial Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Protocol; Account Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Protocol; Resident Engineer Civil; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mech Marine; Junior Engineer Mechanical or Marine; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hydrographic; Surveyor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; Junior Engineer Civil; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; Technical Supervisor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; PA to Director; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; Mobil Harbour Crane Operator; A High School Diploma GED or a relevant post secondary vocational degree, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Terminal Scheme; JE Civil; Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126406

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections