Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 15 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953376 | Ref ID: 114795454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5411460.4, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135300.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114795454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953376

Tender Value: ₹ 5411460.4

Tender EMD: ₹ 135300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; FMS IT Technical; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Plumber; Plumber; ITI Diploma Certificate in Plumber Trade from an Industrial Training institution, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Carpenter; Carpenter; ITI Diploma Certificate in carpentry trade, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - WTP STP Operator; WTP STP Operator; ITI Diploma in Water supply and Sanitary Engineering Mechanical Electrical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Operations Manager; Master in Health Hospital Administration HR PG Diploma in Health Hospital Administration, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; ITI Diploma Certificate in Electrician Trade from Industrial Training institute or any other institute recognized either by the State Govt or Union Territory or Central Go..
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections