Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 33 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528404 | Ref ID: 123829477). The estimated tender value is ₹ 44901500.82, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22110.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 33 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 33 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123829477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528404

Tender Value: ₹ 44901500.82

Tender EMD: ₹ 22110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Safety Supervisor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Cook; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Draftsman; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Boy; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 02-08-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22110

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections