Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (JIPMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 238 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653745 | Ref ID: 143554059). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4314768.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 238 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 238 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 238

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143554059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4314768

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Chowkidar / Security Guard; Minimum 8th pass with formal security or firearms training from a reputed institute, and not more than 45 years of age, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LA Assistant / Patwari; Retired State Government or Private Surveyor/Amin; As per NHAI Policy Guidelines, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Retired Revenue Officer / Retired Tehsildar / Retired Kanoongo; Retired Revenue Officer / Retired Tehsildar / Retired Kanoongo; As per NHAI Policy Guidelines, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - HOU Support Official or Retired State Government Administrative Officer; HOU Support Official or Retired State Government Administrative Officer; Officer of the rank of SDM...
Quantity Required: 238
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4314768

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections