Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 11 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015158 | Ref ID: 132308407).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132308407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015158

Tender Value: ₹ 4687000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Forest Assistant; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Land surveyor/ Amin; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; B Com with 50 percentage marks or M Com with 50 percentage marks, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer/ PS; Graduate from a recognized University Board, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Peon/ MTS; 10th pass and having good etiquette manner, basic knowledge of Computer and Typing, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Guard/ Chowkidar; 10th pass and having good etiquette manner, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Sweeper/ Safaiwala (Part Time); 10th pass and having good etiquette manner
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 18-12-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections