Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 23 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6113924 | Ref ID: 117583076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22050000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 23 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 23 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117583076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6113924

Tender Value: ₹ 22050000

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LA Assistant Legal; LA Assistant Legal; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Retd Revenue Officer; Retd Revenue Officer; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Private Surveyor/Amin; Private Surveyor/Amin; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Support Assistant/Datalake Operator; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Guard; Security Guard; As per NHAI policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; As per NHAI policy circular
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 11-04-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections