Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 2288 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455005 | Ref ID: 125172723). The estimated tender value is ₹ 599999960, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 2288 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 2288 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 2288

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125172723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455005

Tender Value: ₹ 599999960

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Healthcare; Junior Medical Technologist (LABORATORY TECHNICIAN SERVICES); Bachelor Degree in Chemistry or Micro Biology or Bio Chemistry or Diploma in Laboratory Technician or Medical Laboratory Te.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Bsc Nursing or Diploma in GNM, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacist; B Pharm or Diploma in Pharmacy, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Sanitary Inspector; any graduate and diploma of sanitary inspector course, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Sanitary Inspector; HSC and One year sanitary inspector diploma course or Health Sanitary Inspector course of ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Diploma in Horticulture or agriculture; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT hardware technician; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing...
Quantity Required: 2288
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections