Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 129 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6686686 | Ref ID: 126475136).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 129 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 129 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Man, Qty: 129

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126475136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6686686

Tender Value: ₹ 106558800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Chowkidar; Security Guard; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Not Required
Quantity Required: 129
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections