Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The JAMNAGAR DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manp, Qty: 223 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162115 | Ref ID: 134843961). The estimated tender value is ₹ 72793600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2183808.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manp, Qty: 223 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manp, Qty: 223 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manp, Qty: 223

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134843961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162115

Tender Value: ₹ 72793600

Tender EMD: ₹ 2183808

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Vistran; VISTRAN ADHIKARI; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - GRAM SEVEK; GRAM SEVEK; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; 12th Pass & CCC, Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed ...
Quantity Required: 223
Start Date: 31-01-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2183808

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections