Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in C, Qty: 100 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008458 | Ref ID: 115534557). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19451184, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194512.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in C, Qty: 100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in C, Qty: 100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in C, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115534557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008458

Tender Value: ₹ 19451184

Tender EMD: ₹ 194512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in civil Engineering OR BE in civil Engineering, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; SubEngineer Mechanical OR Electrical; Diploma in Mechanical OR Electrical Engineering OR BE in Mechanical OR Electrical Engineering, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; pass out 12th exam from Recognized board of education or pass out old higher secondary exam with pass out first year of graduate from Recognized university in any subjec.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Grade 3; Assistant Grade 3; pass out 102 exam from Recognized board of education or pass out old higher secondary exam with pass out first year of graduate from Recognized university in a.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver; 8th passed and holding license of driving of light and Medium vehicle, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician Cum Pump Attendant; Electrician Cum Pump Attendant; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; 8th passed, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; 8th passed, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Guard; Guard; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mali/Gardner Helper; 8th passed
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 28-02-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194512

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections