Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mis ...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mis Coordinator Dist Mgnrega; Mis Coordinator, Qty: 118 in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948805 | Ref ID: 147955314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1096934.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mis Coordinator Dist Mgnrega; Mis Coordinator, Qty: 118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mis Coordinator Dist Mgnrega; Mis Coordinator, Qty: 118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mis Coordinator Dist Mgnrega; Mis Coordinator, Qty: 118

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147955314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1096934

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MIS COORDINATOR DIST MGNREGA; MIS COORDINATOR DIST MGNREGA; MCA MSc IT ICT BCA PGDCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ASSISTANT PROGRAM OFFICER TALUKA; ASSISTANT PROGRAM OFFICER TALUKA; POST GRADUATION IN ANY SUBJECT AND BASIC COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNT ASSISTANT TALUKA MGNREGA; AACCOUNT ASSISTANT TALUKA MGNREGA; BCOM WITH 50 percentage OR MORE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DISTRICT COORDINATOR PMAY; DISTRICT COORDINATOR PMAY; BE CIVIL OR POST GRADUATE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MIS COORDINATOR TALUKA PMAY; MIS COORDINATOR TALUKA PMAY; MCA MSC IT ICT OR BCA PGDCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNTANTDISTRICT PMAY; ACCOUNTANTDISTRICT PMAY; MCOM WITH ACCOUNTANCY 2 ND CLASS OR BCOM WITH 1 ST CLASS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cluster CoOrdinator SBMG; Cluster CoOrdinator SBMG; GRADUATE IN MASS COMMUNICATION SOCIAL SCIENCE RURAL STUDIES, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MIS COORDINATOR TALUKA MGNREGA; MIS COORDINATOR TALUKA MGNREGA; MCA MSc IT ICT BCA PGDCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - GRAM ROJGAR SEVAK; GRAM ROJGAR SEVAK; GRADUATION IN ANY SUBJECT AND BASIC COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services -...
Quantity Required: 118
Start Date: 25-08-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1096934

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections