Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labo...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labourer; Labourer; Pass 5Th Class, Manpower Ou, Qty: 452 in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522293 | Ref ID: 141033813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 970974.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labourer; Labourer; Pass 5Th Class, Manpower Ou, Qty: 452 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labourer; Labourer; Pass 5Th Class, Manpower Ou, Qty: 452 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labourer; Labourer; Pass 5Th Class, Manpower Ou, Qty: 452

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141033813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 970974

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KEEPER KANTA FITER STONO TYPIST; FEED PUMP ATT WATER MAN ASS STORE KEEPER KANTA FITER STONO TYPIST; AS PER TERMS AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - STONO TYPIST CANE SUPERVISOR DRIVER; STONO TYPIST CANE SUPERVISOR DRIVER; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBA FRIEST WELDER SECOND SULFER B METH CASHIER COMPOUNDER TIME KEEPER; SBA FRIEST WELDER SECOND SULFER B METH CASHIER COMPOUNDER TIME KEEPER; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNT CLERK PF CLERK; ACCOUNT CLERK PF CLERK; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - HEAD KHALASI FAIR MAN TERNNER SECOND MACHINEST VECUME FILLETR OPP CLEARIFIRE LEGAL ASS SUGAR GODOWN KEEPER CXANE DEVELOPMENT INSPECTOR; HEAD KHALASI FAIR MAN TERNNER SECOND MACHINEST VECUME FILLETR.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SALE INCHARGE; SALE INCHARGE; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BOILING HOUSE FITER WELDER FIRST STANO HEAD TIME KEEPER STORE KEEPER; BOILING HOUSE FITER WELDER FIRST STANO HEAD TIME KEEPER STORE KEEPER; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ASS ACCOUNTENT SECURTY INCHARGE GUN MAN MESHIN; ASS ACCOUNTENT SECURTY INCHARGE GUN MAN MESHIN; AS PER TERM AND CONDITION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNTENT CANE ACCOUNTENT; ACCOUNTENT CANE ACC...
Quantity Required: 452
Start Date: 09-05-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 970974

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections