Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labo...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Testing1; Jr. Workshop T, Qty: 48 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735484 | Ref ID: 112695940).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Testing1; Jr. Workshop T, Qty: 48 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Testing1; Jr. Workshop T, Qty: 48 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Testing1; Jr. Workshop T, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112695940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735484

Tender Value: ₹ 27331344

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LABORATORY INSTRUCTOR TESTING1; Jr. Workshop Technician; BE or MTECH IN PLASTIC ENGINEERING, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LABORATORY INSTRUCTOR PROCESSING 2; Jr. Workshop Technician; BE or MTECH IN PLASTIC ENGINEERING, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LABORATORY INSTRUCTOR TESTING 3; Jr. Workshop Technician; BE or MSC IN PLASTIC ENGINEERING, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; Lab. Technician; BSC AND PGDPPT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; Lab. Technician; 12TH AND DPMT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; Lab. Technician; DPT AND BSC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; Lab. Technician; 10TH AND DPMT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; Lab. Technician; ITI AND GRADUATE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; BCOM AND PGDCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; BCOM, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; BCA AND DCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL; LABORATORY INSTRUCTOR CAD CAM; ME OR MTECH, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; B LIB AND M LIB, Man...
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 04-01-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections