Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labo...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor; Laboratory Instructor;, Qty: 25 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700073 | Ref ID: 126627996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17766000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177660.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor; Laboratory Instructor;, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor; Laboratory Instructor;, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor; Laboratory Instructor;, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126627996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700073

Tender Value: ₹ 17766000

Tender EMD: ₹ 177660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor; Laboratory Instructor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Asst Hostel Supervisor cum IC Hostel hostellers affairs; Asst Hostel Supervisor cum IC Hostel hostellers affairs; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator (Customer Relationship); Data Entry Operator (Customer Relationship); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator (Skill Training); Data Entry Operator (Skill Training); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Caretaker (for VTC hostel); Caretaker (for VTC hostel); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Instructor (Skill Development: Soft Skills); Instructor (Skill Development: Soft Skills); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Consultant: IT & Networking; Consultant: IT & Networking; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Helper/ MTS; Helper/ MTS; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop floor/ work shop Attendants; Shop floor/ work shop Attendants; Diploma
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 19-09-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 177660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections