Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Labo...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Chemistryphysicselectron, Qty: 42 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6016627 | Ref ID: 115693412). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 246000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Chemistryphysicselectron, Qty: 42 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Chemistryphysicselectron, Qty: 42 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor Chemistryphysicselectron, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115693412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6016627

Tender Value: ₹ 12300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 246000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor ChemistryPhysicsElectronicsOther Lab; Laboratory Instructor ChemistryPhysicsElectronicsOther Lab; Full time First Class Graduate in relevant discipline Or Full time First Cla.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop floor Workshop AttendantsSkill TrainingCADCAMProcessingTool RoomTesting; Shop floor Workshop AttendantsSkill TrainingCADCAMProcessingTool RoomTesting; Full time BScDiploma ITI in the relevan.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator Customer Relationship; Data Entry Operator Customer Relationship; Full time graduation with knowledge of Computers Should be capable to speakreadwrite in the regional language b.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry OperatorSkill Training; Data Entry OperatorSkill Training; At least senior secondary pass out preferably a full time graduate in any discipline from recognized UniversityInstitute Should.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Care takerVTC Hostel; Care takerVTC Hostel; Fulltime Degree Diploma in any discipline Preferably able to speakreadwrite in the regional language, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Helper MTS; Helper MTS; Minimum 8th Standard Pass
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 04-03-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 246000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections