Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Juni...

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Sicentific Officer Cyber Forensics; Jun, Qty: 40 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732854 | Ref ID: 144477539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 879696.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Sicentific Officer Cyber Forensics; Jun, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Sicentific Officer Cyber Forensics; Jun, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Sicentific Officer Cyber Forensics; Jun, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144477539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 879696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - JUNIOR SICENTIFIC OFFICER CYBER FORENSICS; JUNIOR SICENTIFIC OFFICER CYBER FORENSICS; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT; SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LAB ATTENDANT; LAB ATTENDANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gardner; Gardner; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driver; Driver; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MTS; MTS; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT ASSISTANT; IT ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - JUNIOR ASSISTANT; JUNIOR ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SENIOR ASSISTANT; SENIOR ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN; ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LIBRARY ASSISTANT; LIBRARY ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ESTATE MANAGER; ESTATE MANAGER; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNT ASSISTANT; ACCOUNT ASSISTANT; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DY SECTION OFFICER; DY SECTION OFFICER; DEFINED IN ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Servi...
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 879696

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections