Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Technical Associate -It; Graduat, Qty: 34 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6409691 | Ref ID: 122084935). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32121744.61, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1606000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Technical Associate -It; Graduat, Qty: 34 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Technical Associate -It; Graduat, Qty: 34 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Technical Associate -It; Graduat, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122084935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6409691

Tender Value: ₹ 32121744.61

Tender EMD: ₹ 1606000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Technical Associate -IT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Technical Assistant - IT; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Technician - IT; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Program Coordinator; Program Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Supervisor - Hostel; Supervisor - Hostel; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Hostel Attendant; Hostel Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - HMV; As per Scope of Work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Store & Purchase (Office Assistant Grade -I); Store & Purchase (Office Assistant Grade -I); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MBA (Office Assistant Grade -I); MBA (Office Assistant Grade -I); Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - F&A (Office Assistant Grade -I); F&A (Office Assistant Grade -I); As per Scope of Work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - HR & Admin (Office Assistant Grade -I); HR & Admin (Office Assistant Grade -I); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IPM & MSDSM (Office Attendant Services); IPM & M...
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 04-07-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1606000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections