Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Senior Consultant Data Miner; B, Qty: 21 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588138 | Ref ID: 143640970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 426962.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Senior Consultant Data Miner; B, Qty: 21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Senior Consultant Data Miner; B, Qty: 21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Senior Consultant Data Miner; B, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143640970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 426962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Senior Consultant Data Miner; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Programmer Developer; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Database Administrator; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Server Cloud Administrator; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Software Developer; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Consultant Project Manager IT; B Tech and MBA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Database System Administrator; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Programmer Developer; B Tech, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Designer; As per SoW
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 426962

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections