Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager/Senior System An, Qty: 29 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6142668 | Ref ID: 118359380). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14768938, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 444000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager/Senior System An, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager/Senior System An, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager/Senior System An, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118359380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6142668

Tender Value: ₹ 14768938

Tender EMD: ₹ 444000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Project Manager/Senior System Analyst; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Server Admin(Tech Lead); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; System Analyst(Senior Image Processing Expert); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Network Engineer(Analyst); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; NNetwork Support(GIS Digitization supervisor ); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Assistant(Image Processing Expert); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Guard; 10th/12th/Ex Serviceman
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 16-04-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 444000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections