Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Post Graduate, M, Qty: 27 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107944 | Ref ID: 133626148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20151437, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1007571.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Post Graduate, M, Qty: 27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Post Graduate, M, Qty: 27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Post Graduate, M, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133626148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107944

Tender Value: ₹ 20151437

Tender EMD: ₹ 1007571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Project Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; SENIOR DEVELOPER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; SENIOR DEVELOPER / Data base Architect; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; DEVELOPERS; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Sr Mobile Application Developer (Android/IOS; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Application Tester; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior U1/UX Designer; BE/BTech/MTech in Comp/IT/Electronics/MSc(IT/CS) or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Sr Application Developer (Net); BE/BTech/MTech in Comp/IT/Electronics/MSc(IT/CS) or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Sr Application Developer (Java); BE/BTech/MTech in Comp/IT/Electronics/MSc(IT/CS) or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Application Developer; BE/BTech/MTech in Comp/IT/Electronics/MSc(IT/CS) or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Data Analyst; BE/BTech/MTech in Comp/IT/Electronics/MSc(IT/CS) or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Meeting Coordinator; Grad...
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 13-01-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1007571

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections