Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 47 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5995816 | Ref ID: 117356662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15956994, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Manager; Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117356662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5995816

Tender Value: ₹ 15956994

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Project Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Developer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Database Administrator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Project Coordinator; As per SOW Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Network Engineer; As per SOW Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; ITPortal Support Level1 Engineer; As per SOW Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Helpdesk Support Engineer; As per SOW Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Helpdesk Executive; As per SOW Document
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 20-03-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 16-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections