Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Leader; Graduate, Manpowe, Qty: 5 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476124 | Ref ID: 140147523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26453.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Leader; Graduate, Manpowe, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Leader; Graduate, Manpowe, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Leader; Graduate, Manpowe, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140147523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26453

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Project Leader; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Software Developer JAVA; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Software Developer Oracle PLSQL; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Oracle Database Administrator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; System Administrator; Graduate
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 25-04-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26453

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections