Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA (STPI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Associate Technical; Bca, Qty: 24 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6122665 | Ref ID: 117525050). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23690886, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 710727.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Associate Technical; Bca, Qty: 24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Associate Technical; Bca, Qty: 24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Project Associate Technical; Bca, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117525050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6122665

Tender Value: ₹ 23690886

Tender EMD: ₹ 710727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Project Associate Technical; BCA or 3 Years Diploma after 12th in Electronics and Communication Or Electrical Or Telecommunications etc Or Equivalent, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate Admin; Graduate Or Equivalent, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; Under Graduate or Certificate Holder or Equivalent, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Attendant; Attendant; Non Matriculate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driver; Driver - LMV; Certificate Holder or Driver
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 09-04-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 710727

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections