Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Administrator; Engineeri, Qty: 12 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6458861 | Ref ID: 124071836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5906118.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177184.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Administrator; Engineeri, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Administrator; Engineeri, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Administrator; Engineeri, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124071836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6458861

Tender Value: ₹ 5906118.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 177184

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Network Administrator; Engineering graduate or MCA or MIT or Diploma in MCSE or CCNA or CCNP or MCP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Server Administrator; Engineering graduate or MCA with experience in management of server and having working knowledge of various OS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Tech Lead/Data monitoring Analyst; Engineering graduate or MCA or MIT with experience in Data Monitoring analyst or Cyber security, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Network Engineer; Engineering graduate or Polytechnic Diploma Engineers in IT or Computer Science or Electrical or Electronics or Graduate with CCNA or CCNP Cisco or MCP or MCSE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Hardware Engineer; Degree or Diploma or certificate in computer Hardware or IT in computer Engineering, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma or certificate course in Audio Visual technology; IT-Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate Engineers in IT or Computer Science with experience in software management in a reputed organization; IT-Technical
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 07-08-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177184

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections