Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; me Mtech Ms in Cs I, Qty: 71 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949734 | Ref ID: 114769309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67427025, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1349000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; me Mtech Ms in Cs I, Qty: 71 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; me Mtech Ms in Cs I, Qty: 71 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; me Mtech Ms in Cs I, Qty: 71

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114769309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949734

Tender Value: ₹ 67427025

Tender EMD: ₹ 1349000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; ME MTech MS in CS IT Electronics MCA MSc in CS IT Electronics Electrical Mechanical BE BTech in CS IT Electronics Electrical Mechanical DOEACC B or C and CISCO CCNA Diplo.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Officer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Librarian; Computer Operator cum Librarian; Graduate with one year certificate course in computer or Diploma in Computer Applications Desirable B Lib or 2 years experience in Library, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Computer CAD Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Boy; High School
Quantity Required: 71
Start Date: 14-02-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1349000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections