Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 29 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470181 | Ref ID: 140135667).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140135667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Lab Instructor; Lab Instructor; Diploma or Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop floor workshop Skill Training; Shop floor workshop Skill Training; Graduation or Diploma or ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator Skill Training; Data Entry operator skill Training; Graduation or Diploma or High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator customer Relationship; Data Entry Operator customer Relationship; Graduation or Diploma or High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Multi Tasking Staff; Multi-tasking Staff; 8th pass & above, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator Hindi; Data Entry Operator Hindi; Full Time Graduate In Hindi Hons proficiency in Hindi Typing
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 24-04-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections