Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT AND GANGA REJUVENATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate with Degre, Qty: 25 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5853502 | Ref ID: 113568414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24676901, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 493538.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate with Degre, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate with Degre, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate with Degre, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113568414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5853502

Tender Value: ₹ 24676901

Tender EMD: ₹ 493538

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate with Degree or Diploma in Computer Hardware and Networking, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Web designer; i Graduate with Degree or Diploma in Computer Science or Information Technology and Knowledge of NET and PHP is a must, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Programmer; B Tech in Computer Science or Information Technology, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Programmer; B Tech in Computer Science or Information Technology, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Executive Assistant; Graduate in any discipline with Basic Knowledge of computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Executive Assistant; Graduate in any discipline with Basic Knowledge of computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Stenographer; Graduate in any discipline with Knowledge of Shorthand in Hindi or English and basic Knowledge of computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate in any discipline with Knowledge of Shorthand in Hindi or English and basic Knowledge of computer
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 22-01-2025 3:23 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 493538

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections