Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 276 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5913966 | Ref ID: 114292420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35866784, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1793339.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 276 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 276 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 276

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114292420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5913966

Tender Value: ₹ 35866784

Tender EMD: ₹ 1793339

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Computer Skilled professional; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Compiler; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Architecture; Architecture Diploma holder 1 and Degree holder 4, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; electrical engineer personnel; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative personnel; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Telephone Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; MCA; Master of Computer Applications, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Helper; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver; Secondary School
Quantity Required: 276
Start Date: 05-02-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1793339

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections