Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Science Engineer; Post, Qty: 599 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452125 | Ref ID: 139713915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Science Engineer; Post, Qty: 599 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Science Engineer; Post, Qty: 599 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Science Engineer; Post, Qty: 599

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139713915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Computer science engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - State Mission Manager; Operational Manager(Technical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Personal Assistant; Personnel Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Assistant Cordinator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Multi Tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; City Mission Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Computer science engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Community Organizar; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; PMS - City Mission Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Computer Operator; Computer Operator; Secondary School
Quantity Required: 599
Start Date: 17-04-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections