Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - it E...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - it Expert; as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Doc, Qty: 363 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993435 | Ref ID: 115356690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113328000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - it Expert; as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Doc, Qty: 363 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - it Expert; as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Doc, Qty: 363 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - it Expert; as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Doc, Qty: 363

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115356690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993435

Tender Value: ₹ 113328000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT EXPERT; As per Bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT EXPERT; As per Bid dcoument; As per bid dcoument, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ICT EXPERT; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LEGAL EXPERT; As per bid dcoument; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - GIS EXPERT; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - OFFICE MANAGER; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MIS EXPERT; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SITE ENGINEER; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ACCOUNTANT; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - COMPUTER OPERATOR; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MULTLIPURPOSE WORKER; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - AMEEN; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - STENOGRAPHER; As per bid document; As per bid document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - OFFICE...
Quantity Required: 363
Start Date: 25-02-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections