Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Facu...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Faculty it Instructor Sw It; it Engineer; Mca, Qty: 36 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573598 | Ref ID: 143166184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 581057.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Faculty it Instructor Sw It; it Engineer; Mca, Qty: 36 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Faculty it Instructor Sw It; it Engineer; Mca, Qty: 36 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Faculty it Instructor Sw It; it Engineer; Mca, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143166184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 581057

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - FACULTY IT INSTRUCTOR SW IT; IT Engineer; MCA B TECH, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LAB INTRUCTOR CUM FACULTY; IT Engineer; MCA B TECH, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; MTECH IT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - STENO TRAINER; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; High School
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 11-06-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 581057

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections