Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Ecce...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Ecce Educator; Ecce Educator; as Per Attached, Qty: 180 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826927 | Ref ID: 128951522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29182868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291829.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Ecce Educator; Ecce Educator; as Per Attached, Qty: 180 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Ecce Educator; Ecce Educator; as Per Attached, Qty: 180 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Ecce Educator; Ecce Educator; as Per Attached, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128951522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826927

Tender Value: ₹ 29182868

Tender EMD: ₹ 291829

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ECCE EDUCATOR; ECCE EDUCATOR; AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (ENGINEERING AND WORKSHOP TRADE); TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (ENGINEERING AND WORKSHOP TRADE); AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT TRADE); TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT TRADE); AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (AGRICULTURE, NURSERY AND GARDENING TRADE); TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (AGRICULTURE, NURSERY AND GARDENING TRADE); AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (HOME AND HEALTH TRADE); TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR (HOME AND HEALTH TRADE); AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 27-10-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 291829

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections