Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cens...

The OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR GENERAL AND CENSUS COMMISSIONER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Census 2027; Junior Executive; as Enumerated I, Qty: 40 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931717 | Ref ID: 131392219). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48545040, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1213626.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Census 2027; Junior Executive; as Enumerated I, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Census 2027; Junior Executive; as Enumerated I, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Census 2027; Junior Executive; as Enumerated I, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131392219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931717

Tender Value: ₹ 48545040

Tender EMD: ₹ 1213626

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - CENSUS 2027; JUNIOR EXECUTIVE; As enumerated in Scope of work & Job description, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - CENSUS 2027; SENIOR EXECUTIVE; As enumerated in Scope of work & Job description
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 03-12-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1213626

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections