Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audi...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Visual Technician; Audio Visual Technici, Qty: 633 in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099039 | Ref ID: 133659976). The estimated tender value is ₹ 264472317, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2644724.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Visual Technician; Audio Visual Technici, Qty: 633 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Visual Technician; Audio Visual Technici, Qty: 633 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Visual Technician; Audio Visual Technici, Qty: 633

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133659976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099039

Tender Value: ₹ 264472317

Tender EMD: ₹ 2644724

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Visual Technician; Audio Visual Technician; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Multi Rehabilitation Worker; Multi Rehabilitation Worker; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Assistant; Technical Assistant; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audio Matric Technician; Audio Matric Technician; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Occupational Therapist; Occupational Therapist; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Speech Therapist; Speech Therapist; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Deputy Librarian; Deputy Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Medical Social Work services; Medical Social Work services; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Legal Advisor; Legal Advisor; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Artist Modular; Artist Modular; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cataloger; Cataloger; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Dietician; Dietician; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Psychiatrical Social Worker; Psychiatrical Social Worker; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcin...
Quantity Required: 633
Start Date: 14-01-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2644724

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections