Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assi...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization, Qty: 68 in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449318 | Ref ID: 122633947). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22688479, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 680654.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization, Qty: 68 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization, Qty: 68 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122633947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449318

Tender Value: ₹ 22688479

Tender EMD: ₹ 680654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization & Institution Building; Assistant Project Manager -Social Mobilization & Institution Building; Post Graduate Degree /PG Diploma in MBA/MSW/MRS/ Social.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager- Microfinance; Assistant Project Manager-Microfinance; MBA/PGDM/PGDBM in Finance/Banking & Finance from a recognized University /Institution, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager- Cottage &Rural services (MCRS); Assistant Project Manager- Cottage &Rural services (MCRS); MBA/PGDM in Marketing /Business Management from a recognized University /Institut.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager- Agriculture Agri Hortl and Dairy; Assistant Project Manager- Agriculture Agri Hortl and Dairy; Post Graduate in Management/Agriculture /Horticulture /Animal Husbandry/M.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager-HR admin /Account; Assistant Project Manager-HR admin /Account; Post Graduate Degree in MBA/MSW/MRS/MLW/PG Diploma in HR from a recognized University /Institution, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Project Manager-Skills & RSETI; Assistant Project Manager-Skills & RSETI; Post Graduate Degree PG Diploma in MBA/MSW/ Social Sciences/Sociology from a recognized University /Institution, Manpower Outsourci...
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 680654

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections