Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agri...

The AGRICULTURE, FARMERS WELFARE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; District Project Manage, Qty: 169 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6035954 | Ref ID: 115998078). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36702578, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1101077.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; District Project Manage, Qty: 169 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; District Project Manage, Qty: 169 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; District Project Manage, Qty: 169

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115998078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6035954

Tender Value: ₹ 36702578

Tender EMD: ₹ 1101077

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; District Project Manager; Post Graduate in Agriculture, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Master Trainer cum Resource Person; Post Graduate in Agriculture, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Marketing Planning and Promotion Consultant; Graduate in Agriculture, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Assistant Manager Accounts; Graduate in commerce, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk cum Data Entry Operator; Any Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agricultural Technical; Taluka Project Manager cum Master Trainer; Graduate in Agriculture, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agricultural Technical; Agriculture Assistant; Graduate in Agriculture or Diploma or BRS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Any Graduate
Quantity Required: 169
Start Date: 10-03-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1101077

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections