Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agri...

The AGRICULTURE, FARMERS WELFARE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Deputy Project Director, Qty: 135 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6904743 | Ref ID: 131666014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35189000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1055670.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Deputy Project Director, Qty: 135 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Deputy Project Director, Qty: 135 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Deputy Project Director, Qty: 135

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131666014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6904743

Tender Value: ₹ 35189000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1055670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Deputy Project Director; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Block Technology Manager; Post graduate in Agriculture or Allied sector, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Agriculture Technical; Assistant Technology Manager; Graduate or post graduate in Agriculture or Allied Sector If this qualified candidate is not available BRS or MRS or BTech Agri or BSc Forestry.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Computer programmer; Btech or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant cum clerk; BCom
Quantity Required: 135
Start Date: 08-12-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1055670

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections