Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Accounts and Admin; Po, Qty: 46 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629996 | Ref ID: 126540709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22252560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 820000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Accounts and Admin; Po, Qty: 46 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Accounts and Admin; Po, Qty: 46 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Accounts and Admin; Po, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126540709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629996

Tender Value: ₹ 22252560

Tender EMD: ₹ 820000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Accounts and Admin; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer - Marketing & Branding; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Officer Placement and Partnership Development; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Project Assistant Account and Admin; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - HMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Project Associate [SPA]; Graduation or post Graduation or Diploma or Post Diploma from Nationally Recognised and reputed design of Fine Arts College Preferred, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Operational Manager(Technical); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Tech. Supdt. (processing); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Project Associate cum Consultant [SPAC]; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounts Officer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Vocational Trainer; Diploma, ...
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 820000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections