Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The TAMIL NADU HEALTH SYSTEMS PROJECT (TNHSP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 66 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793318 | Ref ID: 128241735). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19884898, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 990000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 66 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 66 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128241735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793318

Tender Value: ₹ 19884898

Tender EMD: ₹ 990000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PROJECT MANAGER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; POLICY MANAGER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT MANAGER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CONSULTANT; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; ACCOUNTS OFFICER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; BENEFICIARY VERIFICATION MANAGER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; DATA ANALYST; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; STATISTICAL ASSISTANT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; IEC EXPERT; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; MIS EXPERT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; ASSISTANT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; TALLY ASSISTANT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Middle School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Middle School...
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 15-10-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 990000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections