Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manp, Qty: 40 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6042997 | Ref ID: 116050942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7806096, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78061.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manp, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manp, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manp, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116050942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6042997

Tender Value: ₹ 7806096

Tender EMD: ₹ 78061

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PROJECT COORDINATOR; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CHILD HELPLINE SUPERVISOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CASE WORKER; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; RAILWAY; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; RAILWAY CASE WORKER; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; MANAGER OR COORDINATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; SOCIAL WORKER CUM EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Nursing Orderly; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; CHILD SPECIALIST; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; NANNY; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CHOWKIDAAR; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CARE; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PROTECTION OFFICER NON INSTITUTIONAL CARE; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICER; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remun...
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 11-03-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78061

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections