Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 24 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6628098 | Ref ID: 125467883). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4433400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44340.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125467883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6628098

Tender Value: ₹ 4433400

Tender EMD: ₹ 44340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Associate; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Mortuary Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social; Creche Worker; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Child helo line supervisor; Social Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Child helo line supervisor; Social Worker; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Social Worker; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Intermediate and midwifery, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Washer; Not Required
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 30-08-2025 8:14 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44340

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections