Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL DEFENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work/ So, Qty: 4 in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371612 | Ref ID: 138240616). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7640.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work/ So, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work/ So, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work/ So, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138240616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work/ Sociology/Child Developmemt/Human Roghts Public Administration/ Phychology/psychiatry/Law/Public Health/Community ResourceManagement from Resource Manage.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - counsellor; Counsellor; Graduate in Social Work / Sociology / Psychology / Public Health / Counselling from a recognized university OR PG Diploma in Counselling and Communication, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Probation Officer / child walfare officer /case worker; Probation Officer / child walfare officer /case worker; Graduate preferably in B A in Social Work or Sociology or Social Sciences or LLB fro.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Store keeper cum Accountant; Store keeper cum Accountant; Graduate in Commerce/Mathematics degree from recognized University
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7640

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections