Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 166 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600245 | Ref ID: 125008124). The estimated tender value is ₹ 133470224, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6673511.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 166 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 166 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 166

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125008124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600245

Tender Value: ₹ 133470224

Tender EMD: ₹ 6673511

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Supervisor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Coach; Junior Coach; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Library Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - HMV; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mali/Gardner Helper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Watchman/Chowkidar; Watchman/Chowkidar; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Bearer; Bearer; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Carpenter; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Guard; Security Guard; High School
Quantity Required: 166
Start Date: 22-08-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6673511

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections