Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 7Th Pass, Manpower, Qty: 80 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261489 | Ref ID: 119583538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 7Th Pass, Manpower, Qty: 80 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 7Th Pass, Manpower, Qty: 80 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 7Th Pass, Manpower, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119583538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; 7th Pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; 12th Pass in commerce, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; 12th Pass with License, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab Tech.; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Degree of CA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; 7th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; Diploma
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections